Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
A Grade 16 13 Mar 21 Youlden Parkville
drew Indigos
8/127 L Nelaturi 25*  A Avraam 3/18
Ryder Oval 
A Reserve GF 27 Mar 21 Youlden Parkville
97 AN Skate 31  M Corstorphin 4/19 H Attar 4/22
def by Emerald Hill
129 M Corstorphin 35 H Attar 34  S Eicher 4/24 AG Kumar 3/16 SS Veeravalli 2/36
Ryder Oval 
B Grade 16 13 Mar 21 Power House
4/93 M sharma 34 F Ahmed 26  AH Phillips 2/22 S Raza 2/26
drew Youlden Parkville
Fawkner Park 3 (Cordner Oval) 
D Grade 16 13 Mar 21 South Yarra
0/147 G Craig 82* GC Haigh 59*  
drew Youlden Parkville
Como Park (East Oval) 
C North 16 13 Mar 21 Youlden Parkville
drew Power House
6/98 J Singh 35 B Kang 25  S Sinha 3/38 JT Murphy 2/23
McAlister Oval 
C Sunday 15 7 Mar 21 Youlden Parkville
7/169(cc) A Singh 45 S Godbole 30* M Ragavan 30  
def Monash University
142 S Gadakh 33  S Pemmaraju 3/31 F Boyle 3/31
Ryder Oval 
D Sunday 15 7 Mar 21 Burnley CYMS
3/201(cc) J Mariadason 65* W Maloney 37 MA Irving 32 L Jaacks 25  T Paglianiti-Roberts 2/25
def Youlden Parkville
91 S Mckean 33  C Dodsworth-Wright 3/14 J Walker 2/15 C Kumar 2/19 L Jaacks 2/20
Loughnan Oval 
U16 Girls NWMCA 9 3 Mar 21 Youlden Parkville
def by Doutta Stars
Poplar Oval 
Women's Social T20 Division 3 9 28 Feb 21 Aberfeldie St Johns
5/124(cc)  G Connelly 3/22
def Youlden Parkville 2
108  LE Gourlay 2/17 O Valbonesi 2/19
Fairbairn Park (Oval #4) 
Women's Social T20 Division 1 SF 7 Mar 21 Aberfeldie 1
6/127(cc) J Wade 47*  G Freer 3/41
def Youlden Parkville 1
7/126(cc) K Offer 43 E Caldecott 25  
Fairbairn Park (Oval #3) 
Under 16 (1) Friday 10 5 Mar 21 Youlden Parkville
95  N Ellis 4/4
def by Keilor
1/130 R Tatham - Thompson 55* MT Jamieson 45  
Princes Park (Synthetic Oval 1) 
Under 14 (2) Friday SF 12 Mar 21 Burnside Springs Cricket Club
6/82  F Boyle 4/22 ST O'Sullivan 2/12
def Youlden Parkville Cricket Club
8/63(cc)  J Martin 2/8
Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) 
Under 14 (6) Friday SF 12 Mar 21 Youlden Parkville
8/77(cc) L Allman 26  V Manikandan 3/11
def by Oak Park
3/81 R O'Brien 30*  
Princes Park (Synthetic Oval 1) 
Under 12 (2) Friday GF 19 Mar 21 Youlden Parkville
1/63  
def Airport West St Christophers
7/59  H Sinha 2/6 A Mornement 2/7
Princes Park (Synthetic Oval 1) 
Under 12 (9) Friday GF 19 Mar 21 Craigieburn
1/97  
def Youlden Parkville
7/81  C Livori 2/4
Aston Fields 
16 C GF 20 Mar 21 Youlden Parkville
2/102 D Shepherd 42*  
def Maribyrnong Park St Marys
6/100(cc) O Kinross 34  
Poplar Oval 
14 B 10 6 Mar 21 St Albans
5/124 M Pittaway 33* L Downing 25*  
def by Youlden Parkville Cricket Club
4/172(cc) V Bush 32*  M Pittaway 3/10
Bon Thomas Reserve (Bon Thomas Reserve #2 (East)) 
Under 10s 10 3 Mar 21 Youlden Parkville 1
3/75  
def by Youlden Parkville 2
4/80  
Ryder Oval 
Under 12 (7) Friday QF 5 Mar 21 Sydenham / Hillside Cricket Club
6/95  A Cooper 3/4
def Youlden Parkville
88 A Cooper 26*  J Beniwal 2/11 J Kamboj 2/12
Fairbairn Park (Oval #6)