News

Women & Girls Teams for 2019/20 Season!

Youlden Parkville Cricket Club is a welcoming and inclusive of women and girls, with a growing junior girls program in place and fantastic female club Read more

YPCC wins Community Club of the Year

YPCC was really proud to win Cricket Victoria's 2018-19 Community Club of the Year Award. Over the last decade we've some led some innovative and exciting Read more

Become part of a great community club

YPCC welcomes all people to our club who are willing to respect each other, the game and our mission to support our members be the best they can on and Read more

Welcome!

News and Events

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
MCA:A Reserve SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Royal Park Reds
   def by  
Youlden Parkville
MCA:A Reserve GF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
23 Mar 19
Youlden Parkville
   def  
Indigos
MCA:B Grade 20 2 Mar 19
Parkville District
   def  
Youlden Parkville
MCA:C North Grade 19 24 Feb 19
Youlden Parkville
   def  
Melbourne City
MCA:C North Grade 20 2 Mar 19
Youlden Parkville
   def by  
Sacred Heart
MCA:D Grade 20 3 Mar 19
Youlden Parkville
   def  
Reds
MCA:D Sunday Grade 20 3 Mar 19
East Malvern Tooronga
   def  
Youlden Parkville
NWMCA:Kurle Shield 12A QF 2 Mar 19
Glenroy (1)
   def by  
Youlden Parkville (1)
NWMCA:Kurle Shield 12A SF 9 Mar 19
Aberfeldie Cricket Club
   def  
Youlden Parkville (1)
NWMCA:12 B QF 2 Mar 19
Youlden Parkville (2)
   def  
Coburg Cricket Club
NWMCA:12 B SF 9 Mar 19
Sydenham / Hillside Cricket Club
   def  
Youlden Parkville (2)
NWMCA:NWMCA 13 All Girls League (2) QF 25 Feb 19
Haig Fawkner
   def  
Youlden Parkville (1)
NWMCA:NWMCA 13 All Girls League (2) QF 25 Feb 19
Brunswick
   def  
Youlden Parkville (2)
NWMCA:Under 14 (3) Friday GF 8 Mar 19
15 Mar 19
Brunswick Cricket Club
   def  
Youlden Parkville (2)
NWMCA:Under 12 (3) Friday QF 1 Mar 19
Mariby Park St Marys (1)
   drew  
Youlden Parkville (1)
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Marcus Grose141B Grade16
2 Sam B Crimmins140B Grade5
3 Jack Perkins102C North Grade13
4 Alex Avraam101Under 16 (1) Friday8
5 Doug J Skate94A Reserve10
6 David Heddle89A Grade6
7 David Heddle89A Grade2
8 Doug J Skate89A Reserve7
9 John G Pearce89B Grade9
10 Alex Avraam86A ReserveSF

Twitter